Open Board Positions

Need Indoor Coord. & 9UB Coord.

Player Application Open

Fall Open Player Registration

Upcoming Events

Mon Aug 10, 9:00am- 3:00pm
August Summer Camp
Mon Aug 31
Practices Can Start
Sat Sep 12, 8:00am- 5:00pm
First Fall Core Game Day
Sat Sep 19, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Second Core Game Day
Sat Sep 26, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Third Core Game Day
Sat Oct 3, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Fourth Core Game Day
Sat Oct 10, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Fifth Core Game Day
Sat Oct 17, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Sixth Core Game Day
Sat Oct 24, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Last Fall Core Game Day
Sat Oct 31, 8:00am- 5:00pm
AYSO Area Tournament

Region Board Roster

-=-=-=-=- Apply for an Open Position -=-=-=-=-

List of Members and Contact Links.

Volunteer Name Board Position Title Contact Link
Luke Cotton Commissioner
Leader of the region and the region board.
Contact
Nicole Chapman Asst. Commissioner
Leader of region special programs.
Contact
Hannah Stevens Child & Volunteer Protection
Child and Volunteer Protection Advocate, investigates volunteer and player incidences.
Contact
Andy Ungerer Registrar
In charge of all player registrations/applications.
Contact
Sarah Child Treasurer
In charge of region budget and region account(s).
Contact
Core Recreational    
Juan Fernandez Boys Team Formation
In charge of all boys division coordinators & formation.
Contact
Hannah Stevens Girls Team Formation
In charge of all girls division coordinators & formation.
Contact
Mary Cotton 5U Program Coord.
Coordinates the Playground & Schoolyard programs.
Contact
Laura Shields 6U Boys Division Coord.
Reports to boys team formation, coordinates 6U boys teams.
Contact
Kristel Brisby 6U Girls Division Coord.
Reports to girls team formation, coordinates 6U girls teams.
Contact
Leanne Henriques 7U Boys Division Coord.
Reports to boys team formation, coordinates 7U boys teams.
Contact
Hannah Stevens 7U Girls Division Coord.
Reports to girls team formation, coordinates 7U girls teams.
Contact
Patricia Sterns 9U Boys Division Coord.
Reports to boys team formation, coordinates 9U boys teams.
Contact
Laura Shields 9U Girls Division Coord.
Reports to girls team formation, coordinates 9U girls teams.
Contact
Catalina Segura 11U Boys Division Coord.
Reports to boys team formation, coordinates 11U boys teams.
Contact
Elise LeBoldus 11U Girls Division Coord.
Reports to girls team formation, coordinates 11U girls teams.
Contact
Scott Gilpin 13U Boys Division Coord.
Reports to boys team formation, coordinates 13U boys teams.
Contact
Andy Ungerer 13U Girls Division Coord.
Reports to girls team formation, coordinates 13U girls teams.
Contact
Trina McGaughy 15U Boys Division Coord.
Reports to boys team formation, coordinates 15U boys teams.
Contact
John Sweet 15U Girls Division Coord.
Reports to girls team formation, coordinates 15U girls teams.
Contact
Juan Fernandez High School Program Coord.
In charge of the 19U High School program.
Contact
Special Programs    
OPEN POSITION
AIC: Luke Cotton
Summer Camps Coord.
In charge of the region's summer camps.
Contact
OPEN POSITION Indoor Soccer Coord.
In charge of the region's winter indoor soccer.
APPLY
Brian Dolan Boys EXTRA Coord.
In charge of all boys EXTRA/progressive teams.
Contact
John Williams Girls EXTRA Coord.
In charge of all girls EXTRA/progressive teams.
Contact
OPEN POSITION 5-A-Side Coord.
Runs the region season soccer event/fundraiser.
APPLY
Nicole Chapman AYSO Adult Program
Runs the AYSO Adult recreational soccer program.
Contact
Coaching    
Daniel Herford Coach Admin.
In charge of all head coaches and assistant coaches.
Contact
Abe Drabkin Director of Coach Instruction
Develops offerings to support the education of coaches.
Contact
Dan Stevens Coach Support Specialist & 5U Schoolyard Coach
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
Contact
Eric Gleske Coach Support Specialist
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
Contact
John Williams Coach Support Specialist
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
Contact
Brad Whitcomb Coach Support Specialist & 5U Schoolyard Coach
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
Contact
John Sweet Coach Support Specialist
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
Contact
Nicole Chapman Coach Support Specialist & 5U Schoolyard Coach
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
Contact
OPEN POSITION Coach Support Specialist
Aids in the training and certification of region coaches.
APPLY
Management    
Nicole Belyeu Manager Admin.
In charge of all team managers.
Contact
Catalina Segura Manager Support Specialist
Aids in training and certification of region managers.
Contact
Leanne Henriques Manager Support Specialist
Aids in training and certification of region managers.
Contact
Arianne Custer Equipment Manager
In charge of team equipment; (uniforms, balls, etc.)
Contact
Elaine Markley Secretary
Records meetings and documents region events.
Contact
Toby Westberry Safety Director
Manages region safety & risk.
Contact
OPEN POSITION Concessions Coord.
In charge of concession sales for scholarship program.
APPLY
Catalina Segura Special Events Coord.
In charge of Shoe Swap, Picture Day, & other events.
Contact
Refereeing    
Chris Jordan Referee Admin.
In charge of all referees.
Contact
Vince Waterhous Director of Referee Instruction
Develops offerings to support the education of referees.
Contact
Joe McVeety Director of Referee Assessment
Follows up with complaints & offers assessment opportunities.
Contact
Joe McVeety Director of Youth Engagement
Develops youth activities to support/encourage volunteerism.
Contact
Walter Mahaffee Referee Support Specialist
Aids in training and certification of region referees.
Contact
OPEN POSITION Referee Support Specialist
Aids in training and certification of region referees.
APPLY
Programs Support    
OPEN POSITION
AIC: Luke Cotton
Fields Coord.
In charge of all fields & field equipment (goals, lines, flags, etc.).
Contact
Brian Dolan Fields Support Specialist
Aids in fields maint and project work with Adams area fields.
Contact
Christian Lobscheid Fields Support Specialist
Aids in fields maint and project work with Adams area fields.
Contact
OPEN POSITION Fields Support Specialist
Aids in fields maint and project work with 509J fields.
APPLY
Luke Cotton Webmaster
Information & communication services specialist.
Contact

 

Open Board Positions

Need Indoor Coord. & 9UB Coord.

Player Application Open

Fall Open Player Registration

Upcoming Events

Mon Aug 10, 9:00am- 3:00pm
August Summer Camp
Mon Aug 31
Practices Can Start
Sat Sep 12, 8:00am- 5:00pm
First Fall Core Game Day
Sat Sep 19, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Second Core Game Day
Sat Sep 26, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Third Core Game Day
Sat Oct 3, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Fourth Core Game Day
Sat Oct 10, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Fifth Core Game Day
Sat Oct 17, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Sixth Core Game Day
Sat Oct 24, 8:00am- 5:00pm
Last Fall Core Game Day
Sat Oct 31, 8:00am- 5:00pm
AYSO Area Tournament


sc
American Youth Soccer Organization - Region 149
5060 SW Philomath Blvd #193, Corvallis, OR USA
AYSO Region 149 Game Fields